이용약관

개인정보처리방침

제1장 총칙

제1조 (목적)
본 약관은 주식회사 케이씨엑스(이하 “회사”라 합니다)가 제공하는 암호화폐(Crypto-Currency) 거래소 및 거래소 관련 제반 서비스 (이하 “서비스”라 합니다)를 이용하는 데에 필요한 회사와 회원 사이의 권리, 의무 및 책임사항, 이용조건 및 절차 등 기본적인 사항을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다.
제2조 (용어의 정의)
본 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 다음과 같습니다.
  • 서비스 : 단말기에 상관없이 회원이 이용할 수 있는 케이씨엑스의 암호화폐 거래 서비스 및 이와 관련된 제반 서비스를 의미 합니다.
  • 회원 : 서비스에 접속하여 본 약관에 동의하고 회원가입을 하여 회사가 제공하는 서비스를 이용하는 고객을 말합니다.
  • 아이디(계정 또는 ID) : 회원이 본 약관 및 개인정보처리방침에 동의한 후 회사가 회원을 식별하고 서비스를 제공하기 위해 회원에게 부여한 문자 또는 숫자의 조합을 말합니다.
  • 암호화폐(Crypto-Currency) : 서비스에서 거래할 수 있는 비트코인, 이더리움 및 기타 암호화된 화폐를 말합니다.
  • 외부 암호화폐 주소 : 서비스 외부에서, 회원 혹은 다른 사람이 소유하거나 사용하는 모든 암호화폐 주소 또는 계정을 의미 합니다. 외부 암호화폐 주소는 회사에서 소유 및 통제 또는 운영하지 않습니다.
  • 암호화폐 지갑 : 회원이 회사 서비스 아이디와 연계된 암호화폐를 보관하기 위해 사용하는 암호화폐 지갑을 의미합니다. 회원은 회사 서비스 암호화폐 지갑을 통해 “외부 암호화폐 주소”와 암호화폐를 주고 받을 수 있습니다.
  • 게시물 : 회원이 서비스에 게시한 문자,이미지,동영상,음성,음향,화상 등의 정보 형태의 글, 사진, 동영상 및 각종 파일과 링크 등을 의미 합니다.
  • 콘텐츠 : 회사가 회원에게 제공하는 문자,이미지,동영상,음성,음향,도형 등(이들의 복합체를 포함한다)온라인 디지털 형태 및 도서, 문서, 브로셔 등 오프라인 실물 형태의 정보나 자료를 말합니다.
제3조 (약관의 명시, 설명과 개정)
  • 회사는 본 약관의 내용을 회원이 쉽게 알 수 있도록 회원가입 관련 사이트에 게시하거나, 서비스 내 기타의 방법으로 사용자에게 공지합니다. 본 약관은 이용자가 회원으로 가입하면서 본 약관에 동의한 때부터 효력이 있습니다.
  • 회사는 필요한 경우 “약관의 규제에 관한 법률”, “정보통신망이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한법률” 등 관련 법령을 위배하지 않는 범위에서 본 약관을 개정할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사가 본 약관을 개정할 경우에는 개정내용과 적용일자를 명시하여 회사 사이트의 초기화면이나 팝업 또는 공지사항에 그 적용일자 7일 이전(회원에게 불리한 내용인 경우에는 30일 이전)부터 적용일자 전일 까지 공지합니다.
  • 회사가 전항에 따라 공지하면서 회원에게 적용일자 전일까지 거절의 의사 표시를 하지 않으면 개정 약관 적용에 동의한다는 의사표시가 표명된 것으로 본다는 뜻을 명확하게 공지 하였음에도 회원이 명시적으로 거부의 의사표시를 하지 아니한 경우 회원이 개정 약관에 동의한 것으로 봅니다.
  • 회원이 개정 약관에 동의하지 않는 경우 적용일자 전일까지 회사에 거부의사를 표시하고 서비스 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.
제4조 (약관의 해석)
  • 회사는 본 약관 외에 별도의 운영정책을 둘 수 있습니다.
  • 본 약관에서 정하지 아니한 사항이나 해석에 대해서는 “운영정책”, “이용안내” 및 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 약관의 규제 등에 관한 법률, 공정거래위원회가 제정한 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호지침 및 관련 법령의 규정과 일반 상관례에 의합니다

제2장 서비스 이용 신청 및 승낙 (회원가입 및 탈퇴)

제5조 (이용계약의 성립)
  • 이용계약은 회원이 되고자 하는 자(이하 “가입신청자”라 합니다)가 회사에서 제공하는 약관의 내용에 대하여 동의를 한 다음 회사가 정한 절차에 따라 가입신청을 완료하고, 회사가 이러한 신청에 대하여 승낙함으로써 성립합니다.
  • 가입신청자는 계정을 생성하기 위해 진실된 정보를 제공하여야 하며, 타인의 개인정보를 도용하거나 또는 이에 준하는 방법으로 관련 법령을 위반하여서는 아니 됩니다. 회사는 가입신청자가 제공한 정보가 사실과 일치하는지 여부를 확인하기 위하여 법령에 의하여 허용된 범위에서 전문기관을 통한 실명확인 또는 본인인증을 요청할 수 있습니다.
  • 제1항에 따른 이용계약의 성립 시기는 회사가 계정 생성 완료를 신청절차상에서 표시하거나 제20조의 방식에 따른 통지가 가입신청자에게 도달한 시점으로 합니다.
  • 본 약관에 동의하여 이용계약이 성립된 회원은 회사의 서비스를 이용할 수 있습니다.
제6조 (계정 생성 거절 및 유보)
  • 회사는 아래 각 호에 해당하는 사유가 있는 가입신청자의 경우에는 계정 생성을 승낙하지 않을 수 있고, 가입 이후에도 아래 각 호의 사유가 확인될 경우에는 해당 회원의 계정을 이용중지 및 삭제하는 등 적절한 제한을 할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 가입신청자가 본 약관에 의하여 이전에 회원자격을 상실한 적이 있는 경우
    • ② 실명이 아닌 명의 또는 타인의 명의나 이메일 주소 등 개인정보를 도용한 경우
    • ③ 계정 생성시 필요한 정보를 입력하지 아니하거나 허위의 정보를 입력한 경우
    • ④ 가입신청자의 귀책사유로 인하여 승인이 불가능하거나 기타 본 약관에서 규정한 제반 사항을 위반하며 신청하는 경우
    • ⑤ 가입신청자의 나이가 만19세 미만이거나 제한능력자가 법정대리인의 동의 없이 회원에 가입한 것으로 확인 되는 경우
    • ⑥ 회원이 서비스를 이용하는 과정에서 대한민국의 법령을 위반한 것이 확인된 경우
    • ⑦ 전기통신금융사기 등의 도구로 활용되었거나 전기통신금융사기 등으로 인한 피해금원이 입금 또는 출금 된 것으로 확인된 경우
    • ⑧ 부정한 용도 또는 별개의 영업 목적으로 서비스를 이용하고자 하는 경우
    • ⑨ 회원의 개인정보가 유출되었거나 유출된 것으로 판단되는 경우
    • ⑩ 관련법령에 위배되거나 사회의 안녕질서 혹은 미풍양속을 저해할 수 있는 목적으로 신청한 경우
    • ⑪ 회원이 서비스를 이용하는 과정에서 발생한 회원의 불법행위로 인하여 회사에게 손해가 발생한 경우
    • ⑫ 대한민국 정부 및 산하 기관의 정책 신설, 변경, 폐지 등으로 인하여 회사가 신규 계정을 생성할 수 없는 경우
    • ⑬ 회원의 계정 생성을 승낙하는 회사의 행위가 대한민국의 법률 위반 행위로 인식될 만한 현저한 우려가 있는 경우
    • ⑭ 기타 본 약관에 위배되거나 위법 또는 부당한 이용신청임이 확인된 경우 또는 회사가 합리적인 판단에 의하여 필요하다고 인정하는 경우
  • 회사는 아래와 같은 경우 회원의 계정 생성을 유보할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 제공 서비스 설비 용량에 현실적인 여유가 없는 경우
    • ② 서비스 제공을 위한 기술적인 부분에 문제가 있다고 판단되는 경우
    • ③ 기타 회사가 재정적·기술적으로 유보가 필요하다고 인정하는 경우
제7조 (회원정보의 변경)
  • 회원은 서비스를 통하여 언제든지 본인의 개인정보를 열람하고 수정할 수 있습니다. 다만, 서비스 관리를 위해 필요한 아이디는 수정이 불가능합니다.
  • 회원은 회원가입신청 시 기재한 사항이 변경되었을 경우 서비스에서 직접 수정하거나 고객센터를 통하여 회사에 변경 사항을 통지하여야 합니다.
  • 회원이 전항의 변경사항을 회사에 통지하지 않아 발생한 불이익에 대하여 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
제8조 (계정의 관리)
  • 계정은 회원 본인만 이용할 수 있고, 어떠한 경우에도 다른 사람이 회원의 계정을 이용하도록 허락할 수 없습니다.
  • 회사는 회원이 등록한 계정과 비밀번호 등이 회사에 등록된 것과 일치할 경우에는 별도의 확인절차 없이 이용자를 회원으로 간주 합니다.
  • 회원은 본인의 허가를 받지 않은 제3자가 회원의 계정에 무단으로 접근하지 않도록, 비밀번호를 포함하여 계정 접근을 위해 필요한 일체의 정보를 안전하게 보관할 책임이 있습니다.
  • 회사는 대한민국 정부의 암호화폐 시장 규제의 일환으로 시행된 입출금계좌실명제도를 준수하기 위하여 회원 1인 1계좌 1계정 정책을 시행하고 있습니다. 회원은 본인 명의의 계정을 사용하여야 하고, 회사와 별도의 합의 없이 2개 이상의 계정을 사용할 수 없습니다.
  • 회원의 계정 정보가 제3자에 의하여 도용당하여 불법행위에 이용될 경우, 회원은 전기통신금융사기에 의한 피해자 등을 포함한 불법행위로 인하여 손해를 입은 자에 대하여 손해배상의무를 부담할 수 있으므로, 각별히 유의하시기 바랍니다.
  • 회원은 계정 접근 정보를 분실했거나, 도용 당했거나, 제3자에게 공개되었음을 인지한 경우 이를 즉시 고객센터 또는 회사에 통지해야 합니다. 회사는 즉시 계정 이용 중단 등의 조치를 취할 수 있습니다.
  • 전항의 경우 회원이 회사에 그 사실을 통지하지 않거나, 통지한 경우에도 회사의 안내에 따르지 않아 발생한 불이익에 대하여 회사는 책임지지 않습니다.
  • 회원의 계정 비밀번호 등 접근 정보가 분실, 도용 혹은 공개되어 발생한 손해에 대하여 관계 법령상 회사에게 책임이 부과되는 경우를 제외하고 회사는 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다.
제9조 (개인정보의 보호)
  • 회사는 “정보통신망이용촉진및정보보호등에관한법률”, “개인정보보호법”등 관련 법령이 정하는 바에 따라 회원의 개인정보를 보호하기 위해 노력 합니다. 개인정보의 보호 및 이용에 대해서는 관련 법령 및 회사의 “개인정보처리방침”이 적용됩니다. 다만, 회사가 제공하는 서비스 또는 제작하여 제공한 화면 이외의 외부로 링크된 화면 등에서는 회사의 개인정보처리방침이 적용되지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 회사와 제휴한 서비스들을 회원이 유용하고 편리하게 이용할 수 있도록 하기 위해 개인정보 제공에 대해 사전 동의를 받은 경우 회사는 본 계약에 정해진 절차에 따라 회원 정보를 이용하거나 회사와 제휴한 업체에 제공할 수 있습니다.
  • 회원이 회사의 개인정보처리방침에 불만을 가질 경우 서면(이메일 등 전자문서 포함)으로 회사에 관련 내용을 제출하여야 하며, 이 경우 회사는 적법한 절차에 따라 회원의 불만을 처리해야 합니다.
  • 회원의 이용계약 해지는 제19조에 따르며, 이용계약이 해지된 경우 회원의 신상정보는 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령에서 명시한 자료를 보관하며 이후에는 삭제 합니다.
  • 회사는 상법 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 관계법령에서 정한 기간 동안 회원의 개인정보를 보관합니다.
  • 회원이 제공한 개인정보는 회원의 동의 없이 목적 외의 이용으로 제공할 수 없습니다.

제3장 (회사와 회원의 의무)

제10조 (회사의 의무)
  • 회사는 관련 법령과 본 약관을 준수하며, 계속적이고 안정적으로 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 최선을 다하여 노력 합니다.
  • 회사는 회원이 안전하게 서비스를 이용할 수 있도록 개인정보(신용정보 포함)보호를 위하여 보안시스템을 갖출 수 있으며, 개인정보처리방침을 공시하고 준수합니다.
  • 회사는 서비스 이용과 관련하여 회원으로부터 제기된 의견이나 불만이 정당하다고 인정할 경우에는 이를 처리하여야 하며, 서비스 내 게시판, 전자우편 등을 통하여 회원에게 처리과정 및 결과를 전달할 수 있습니다.
제11조 (회원의 의무)
  • 회원은 아래의 행위를 하여서는 안됩니다.
    • ① 타인의 정보 도용
    • ② 회사가 게시한 정보의 변경
    • ③ 회사가 정한 정보 이외의 정보(컴퓨터 프로그램 등)등의 송신 또는 게시
    • ④ 회사와 기타 제3자의 저작권 등 지적재산권에 대한 침해
    • ⑤ 회사 및 기타 제3자의 명예를 손상시키거나 업무를 방해하는 행위
    • ⑥ 외설 또는 폭력적인 메시지, 화상, 음성, 허위사실, 기타 공서양속에 반하는 정보를 서비스에 공개 또는 게시하는 행위
    • ⑦ 회사의 사전 동의 없이 영리를 목적으로 서비스를 사용하는 행위
    • ⑧ 회사의 사전 승낙 없이 에이전트(Agent), 스크립트(Script), 스파이더(Spider), 스파이웨어(Spyware), 툴바(Toolbar) 등의 자동화된 수단, 기타 부정한 방법을 통하여 서비스에 접속하는 행위, 노출횟수 및 클릭횟수를 부정하게 생성하거나 증가시키는 행위, 서비스 이용 신청을 하는 행위, 회사의 서버에 부하를 야기하는 행위
    • ⑨ 다른 회원의 개인정보 및 계정정보를 수집하는 행위
    • ⑩ 암호화폐의 시세에 부당한 영향을 주는 등의 방법으로 건전한 거래질서를 교란하는 행위
    • ⑪ 회사의 서비스 제공을 방해 또는 회사가 허용하는 방법 이외의 다른 방법을 이용하여 서비스를 이용하는 행위
    • ⑫ 범죄 행위, 계정정보 대여 또는 양도, 담보의 제공 행위
    • ⑬ 유사수신행위의 규제에 관한 법률 등에 의하여 금지되는 유사수신 행위
    • ⑭ 기타 불법적이거나 부당한 행위
  • 회원은 관계 법령, 약관, 이용안내 및 서비스와 관련하여 회사가 공지하거나 통지한 사항 등을 준수하여야 하며, 기타 회사의 업무에 방해되는 행위를 하여서는 안됩니다.

제4장 서비스 이용

제12조 (서비스의 종류)
  • 회사에서 제공하는 서비스에는 암호화폐 거래 (매도, 매수, 거래API 제공, 시세정보검색 관련 서비스 등)서비스, 컨텐츠 서비스 등이 있습니다.
  • 회사가 제공하는 서비스의 종류는 회사의 사정에 의하여 수시로 변경 될 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 회사가 정한 이용조건에 따라 서비스 등을 이용할 수 있는 이용권한만을 부여하며, 회원은 이를 활용한 유사 서비스 제공 및 상업적 활동을 할 수 없습니다.
제13조 (서비스의 제공)
  • 회사는 서비스를 일정범위로 분할하여 각 범위 별로 이용가능시간을 별도로 지정할 수 있습니다. 다만 이러한 경우에는 그 내용을 사전에 공지합니다.
  • 서비스는 연중무휴, 1일 24시간 제공함을 원칙으로 하지만, 회사의 업무상 또는 기술상 불가피한 사유가 발생하는 경우 서비스가 중지 또는 중단될 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 컴퓨터 등 정보통신설비의 보수점검, 교체 및 고장, 통신두절 또는 운영상 합리적인 이유가 있는 경우 서비스의 제공을 일시적으로 중단할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 회사는 사전에 서비스 초기 화면이나 공지사항 게시판을 통하여 회원에게 공지합니다. 다만, 회사가 사전에 공지할 수 없는 부득이한 사유가 있는 경우 사후에 공지할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 서비스의 제공에 필요한 경우 정기점검을 실시할 수 있으며, 정기점검시간은 서비스제공화면에 공지한 바에 따릅니다.
  • 회사는 천재지변, 국가비상사태, 디도스(DDos)공격, 정전, IDC장애, 기간통신사업자의 회선 장애 또는 이에 준하는 불가항력으로 인하여 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우 또는 대한민국 법령 또는 시행규칙, 행정지도 등 (이하 “법령”이라고 함)에 의하여 암호화폐 거래소의 운영이 불가능한 상황이 발생할 경우 서비스를 제한 또는 중단할 수 있습니다.
제14조 (서비스의 변경)
  • 회사는 안정적인 서비스 제공을 위하여 서비스의 내용, 운영상, 기술상 사항 등을 변경할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 서비스를 변경할 경우 변경내용과 적용일자를 명시하여 사전에 공지합니다. 다만, 회사가 사전에 공지할 수 없는 부득이한 사유가 있는 경우 사후에 공지할 수 있습니다.
  • 회원은 서비스 변경에 동의하지 않을 경우 회사에 거부의사를 표시하고 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 서비스 제공과 관련한 회사 정책의 변경 등 상당한 이유가 있는 경우에 운영상, 기술상의 필요에 따라 제공하고 있는 전부 또는 일부 서비스를 변경 또는 중단할 수 있으며, 이에 대해 관련 법령에 특별한 규정이 없는 한 회원에게 별도의 보상을 하지 않습니다.
  • 회원이 서비스를 이용하는 과정에서 발생하는 통신 및 금융비용은 회원이 이용하고 있는 통신 및 금융서비스의 이용 대가로, 회사와 아무런 관련이 없습니다.
제15조 (서비스의 이용)
  • 회원은 회사가 정하는 방법에 따라 암호화폐 매매 주문을 회사에 제출하여야 합니다.
  • 회원이 암호화폐 매매주문을 제출할 경우, 매매주문 체결을 위해 필요한 암호화폐를 암호화폐 지갑에 보유하고 있어야 합니다.
  • 회사는 회원이 주문을 제출하기 전에 회원이 매수 또는 매도하려고 하는 암호화폐의 수량, 가격 및 수수료 등을 요약한 주문확인 정보를 제공합니다. 회원은 회사가 이러한 주문확인 정보를 제공하지 못하는 경우에도 회원이 제출한 주문에는 영향을 미치지 않음에 동의 합니다.
  • 회원은 암호화폐의 가격 변동에 대해서 회사가 책임지지 않는 것에 동의합니다. 암호화폐 시장의 중단 또는 제 13조 제5항과 같은 불가항력 사건이 발생한 경우 회사는 다음 중 하나 이상의 조치를 수행할 수 있으며, 이러한 조치로 인하여 회원에게 발생한 손실에 대해서 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
    • ① 서비스에 대한 접근 중단
    • ② 서비스 안에서의 모든 활동 중단
  • 회사는 암호화폐 입출금시 회원이 제공한 정보가 사실과 일치하는지 여부를 확인하기 위하여 법령에 의하여 허용된 범위에서 전문기관을 통한 실명확인 또는 본인인증을 요청 할 수 있습니다.
  • 회원은 암호화폐 지갑의 암호화폐 잔액이 미체결 주문(최소 송금 기준액)에 해당하는 금액보다 큰 경우 해당 금액에서 수수료를 제외한 금액을 외부 암호화폐 주소로 보낼 수 있습니다. 회원이 제공하는 외부 암호화폐 주소의 정확성에 대한 책임은 회원에게 있으며, 회사는 회원이 잘못 기재한 외부 암호화폐 주소로 암호화폐를 보내는 것에 대하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
제16조 (서비스 수수료)
  • 회원은 암호화폐 거래서비스, 암호화폐 입출금 서비스 등 회사가 제공하는 서비스를 이용하는 경우 이에 따른 수수료를 지급하여야 합니다. 서비스 수수료는 회사의 홈페이지에 명시 되어 있습니다.
  • 수수료는 회사 및 시장의 상황에 따라 변경 될 수 있으며, 회사는 수수료를 변경할 경우에는 적용일자 및 변경 사유를 명시하여 회사 사이트의 초기화면이나 팝업화면 또는 공지사항란에 그 적용일자 7일 이전(회원에게 불리한 개정인 경우 30일 이전)부터 적용일자 전까지 공지하며, 또한 회원이 기재한 정보에 따라 전자우편, SMS 등의 방법으로 통지합니다.
  • 회사는 특정조건에 해당하는 경우에는 서비스 수수료를 회원과의 협의에 의하여 정할 수 있습니다.
제17조 (서비스 이용 유의사항)
  • 회원은 서비스의 이용권한, 서비스 이용에 따른 회사와의 채권·채무, 기타 계약상 지위를 타인에게 대여·양도·증여하거나 담보로 제공할 수 없고, 이로 인한 불이익이 발생하는 경우 회사는 책임지지 아니합니다.
  • 회사는 아래와 같은 경우 서비스를 제한 할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 회사는 법령에서 정하는 기간 동안 회원이 서비스를 이용하기 위하여 로그인 혹은 접속한 기록이 없는 경우 회원이 등록한 E-mail, SMS 등 기타 유효한 수단으로 통지 후 회원의 정보를 파기하거나 분리 보관할 수 있고, 이로 인하여 서비스 이용을 위한 필수적인 정보가 부족할 경우 이용계약이 해지될 수 있습니다. 또한, 회원이 서비스에 일정 기간 이상 로그인하지 아니할 경우 회사는 회원의 서비스 이용에 필요한 추가 정보를 요구할 수 있고, 특히 12개월 이상 로그인하지 아니할 경우 회사는 제18조 2항의 규정에 따라 계정 정지에 따른 절차에 착수할 수 있습니다.
    • ② 회원은 회사의 서비스 이용이 현지 법률에 위반되거나 위반될 염려가 있는 장소에 거주하고 있는 경우, 자신의 서비스 이용에 따른 불이익이 발생할 수 있음을 확인하여야 합니다. 특히, 회사가 회원이 거주하고 있는 장소를 확인한 결과 회원의 서비스 이용이 현지 법률의 위반을 구성하거나 구성할 염려가 있는 경우 (회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 대한민국 내·외의 수사기관의 수사가 개시되는 경우 등), 제 18조의 규정에도 불구하고 회사는 즉시 계정 정지에 따른 절차에 착수할 수 있습니다.
    • ③ 회원은 전자금융사기로 인하여 피해가 발생하지 않도록 스스로 주의를 기울여야 하고, 만일 전자금융사기로 인하여 관련 법령에 따라 수사기관, 사법부, 행정청 기타 공권력의 조사가 이루어져 해당 계정 및 전자지갑 등의 동결이 필요할 경우, 제18조 제4항의 규정에도 불구하고 회사는 회원의 동의 없이 해당 계정 및 전자지갑 등을 동결함과 동시에 계정 정지에 따른 절차에 착수할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 제출된 주문이 관련 법령이나 본 약관에 위반한 것으로 의심되는 경우 제출된 주문을 거부하거나 거래 금액 및 기타 다른 거래 조건에 제한을 둘 수 있습니다.
  • 회원은 서비스에 제출한 주문이 체결되기 전에만 주문을 취소할 수 있습니다. 부분적으로 체결된 주문에 대해서는 체결되지 않은 나머지 주문을 취소 할 수 있습니다. 회사는 회원이 시장가로 주문을 제출한 경우 이에 대한 취소 요청을 거부할 수 있습니다.
  • 회원의 암호화폐 지갑 에서 이용가능한 암호화폐가 회원이 제출한 주문을 체결 시키기 위한 금액에 부족한 경우 회사는 전체 주문을 취소하거나 회원의 암호화폐 지갑 에서 이용가능한 암호화폐에 해당하는 부분 주문을 이행할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 서비스에서 회원이 이용할 수 있는 개별 암호화폐를 회사의 재량으로 상장하거나 상장폐지 할 수 있습니다. 법이나 감독당국에서 요구하지 않는 한 회사는 암호화폐 상장폐지 여부를 사전에 회원에게 알리기 위해 합리적인 노력을 기울일 것입니다. 회사가 제공하는 서비스에서 특정 암호화폐가 상장폐지 되는 경우 회원은 14일 이내에 해당 암호화폐를 외부 암호화폐 주소로 이동하여 보관해야 합니다. 회사는 암호화폐 상장폐지와 관련한 손실, 비용 등에 대하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 회사의 서비스는 회원간의 암호화폐 거래를 중개하는 서비스로, 회사는 어떠한 경우에도 일체의 암호화폐의 가치 및 환금성을 보증하지 아니하고, 회원이 암호화폐를 거래함으로 인하여 회원에게 발생하는 경제적인 이해관계는 전적으로 회원이 부담하여야 합니다.
  • 회사가 회원의 계정 사용을 중단하거나 정지하는 경우, 회원은 회사에 대하여 아래와 같은 의무를 부담합니다.
    • ① 계정 정지 시 회사는 계정에 대한 자체 조사를 실시하며, 회원은 회사의 조사에 적극적으로 협력해야 합니다.
    • ② 계정 정지 시 회원은 각종 암호화폐 전자지갑을 통한 거래 및 외부 암호화폐 주소를 통한 출금을 할 수 없습니다.
    • ③ 계정에 대한 자체 조사 종료 후 회사는 재량에 따라 7일 간의 사전 통지 후, 회원 계정을 페쇄할 수 있으며, 회사는 이 같은 결정에 대한 이유를 통지하며, 회원은 이에 대한 소명 절차를 가질 수 있습니다.
    • ④ 회원은 전 호의 7일 간의 통지기간 동안 전자지갑에서 보유한 암호화폐 잔고를 청산할 수 있습니다. 해당 기간 만료 후에는 회사에서 보관하고 있다가 회원의 반환요구 시 보관하고 있는 상태로 반환하여 줍니다.
제18조 (서비스 이용 제한사항)
  • 회사는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우 회원의 서비스 로그인을 제한할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 비밀번호 연속 오류
    • ② 해킹/사기 사고 발생
    • ③ 명의 도용으로 의심되는 경우
    • ④ 법원 및 정부기관의 요청이 있는 경우
    • ⑤ 기타 관리자가 로그인을 제한할 만한 사정이 있다고 판단하는 경우
  • 회사는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우 회원의 로그인 및 서비스 이용을 제한할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 명의 (연락처) 미확인
    • ② 회원이 미성년자 또는 민법상 제한능력자임이 확인된 경우
    • ③ 해킹/사기 사고 발생 (긴급제한 요청시 해당 내용으로 간주)
    • ④ 사고 회원 관련자 (또는 관련된 것으로 의심할 만한 합리적 이유가 있는 자)
    • ⑤ 결제 보안 연속 오류
    • ⑥ 탈퇴 신청
    • ⑦ 범죄 행위에 이용되는 경우
    • ⑧ 부당한 이익을 얻기 위하여 시세조종 등의 행위, 시장의 질서를 교란하는 행위 등을 하는 경우
    • ⑨ 최종 로그인 이후 12개월 동안 접속을 하지 않은 경우
    • ⑩ 기타 관리자가 정상적인 서비스 제공에 심각한 장애 (DDos, 인증받지 아니한 방법으로의 접속, 채굴에 따른 트래픽 발생 등을 포함하고, 이에 제한되지 아니합니다.)를 유발하는 것으로 판단하는 경우
  • 회사는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우 회원의 일부 서비스를 제한 할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 관리자 판단에 따라 입금/출금/매매 등 특정 서비스의 이용을 중단할 만한 사정이 있는 경우
    • ② 회사의 서비스 고객 지원 과정에서 회원이 누적하여 3회 이상 회사의 직원 또는 회사의 업무 처리를 위탁 받은 자에게 폭언/고성 등의 행위를 하고, 이로 인하여 회사의 직원 또는 회사의 업무처리를 위탁 받은 자가 원활한 고객 지원이 불가능 하다고 판단하는 경우
    • ③ 회사의 서비스 고객 지원 과정에서 안내된 절차를 이행하지 아니하거나, 회원의 서비스 요청에 따라 회사가 필요로 하는 회사의 요청을 거부하는 경우
  • 본 조항에 따라 서비스 이용을 제한하거나 이용계약을 해지하는 경우에는 회사는 제20조에 따른 방법으로 회원에게 통지합니다.
  • 회원은 본 조항에 따른 이용제한 등에 대하여 회사가 정한 절차에 따라 이의신청을 할 수 있습니다. 이 때 이의가 정당하다고 회사가 인정하는 경우 회사는 즉시 서비스의 이용을 재개합니다.
제19조 (이용계약 해지)
  • 회원은 언제든지 서비스 내 정보 관리 메뉴 또는 고객센터 등을 통하여 이용계약 해지를 신청할 수 있으며, 회사는 관련 법령이 정하는 바에 따라 이를 즉시 처리하여야 합니다.
    단, 회사는 회원의 신청에 따른 서비스 이용계약 해지를 처리하는 과정에서 회원에게 발생하는 손해에 대하여 회사의 귀책사유가 있지 않은 한 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다.
  • 회사는 회원에게 다음과 같은 사유가 발생할 경우 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 본 약관을 위반한 경우
    • ② 저작권법을 위반한 불법프로그램의 제공 및 운영방해, 정보통신망이용촉진및정보보호등에관한법률을 위반한 불법통신 및 해킹, 악성프로그램의 배포, 접속권한 초과행위 등과 같이 관련 법령을 위반한 경우
    • ③ 회사가 제공하는 서비스의 원활한 진행을 방해하는 행위를 하거나 시도한 경우
    • ④ 기타 회사가 합리적인 판단에 기하여 서비스의 제공을 거부할 필요가 있다고 인정할 경우
  • 전항에 따른 이용계약 해지 시 서비스 이용을 통해 획득한 모든 혜택이 소멸되며, 회사는 이에 대해 별도로 보상하지 않습니다.
  • 회원이 본 약관상 의무 또는 서비스 개별약관에서 정한 의무를 위반하거나 회사가 제공하는 서비스의 전부 또는 일부의 중단 또는 이용제한의 조치가 이루어졌음에도 불구하고 그 중단 또는 이용제한의 해제조건이 충족되지 아니하는 경우, 회사는 제17조 제8항에 의거 절차에 착수하거나 사전에 이용계약 해지 예정임을 통지하고 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.
  • 본 조에 따라 서비스 이용계약을 해지하는 경우에는 회사는 제20조에 따른 방법으로 회원에게 통지 합니다.
  • 이용계약 해지가 완료되는 경우 관련 법령 및 개인정보처리방침에 따라 회사가 보유하여야 하는 정보를 제외한 회원의 모든 정보가 삭제 됩니다.
  • 전항에도 불구하고 제2항에 따라 회사가 이용계약을 해지하는 경우 회사는 회원의 이의신청 접수 및 처리 등을 위하여 일정 기간 동안 회원의 정보를 보관할 수 있으며, 해당 기간이 경과한 후에 회원의 정보 (단, 암호화폐 매매정보 및 관련법령 및 개인정보처리방침에 따라 회사가 보유하여야 하는 정보 제외)를 삭제 합니다.
제20조 (회원에 대한 통지)
  • 회사가 회원에 대하여 통지를 하는 경우 본 약관에 별도의 규정이 없는 한 회원이 제공한 전자우편주소 등으로 할 수 있습니다.
  • 회사는 회원 전체에 대하여 통지를 하는 경우 7일 이상 서비스 내 게시판에 게시함으로써 전항의 통지에 갈음할 수 있습니다.

제5장 권리의 귀속 및 저작물의 이용

제21조 (게시물의 저작권)
  • 회원이 서비스 내에 게시한 게시물의 저작권은 저작권법에 의하여 보호를 받으며, 적법한 절차와 방법으로 회사에 다음과 같이 사용할 수 있는 영구적인 라이선스를 제공합니다. 상기 라이선스의 사용 및 허용 범위는 아래와 같습니다.
    • ① 서비스의 운영, 향상, 개선, 신규 서비스 개발, 프로모션 등을 위하여 게시물을 사용, 편집, 저장, 복제, 수정, 공개, 전송, 공개적 실연, 공개적인 게시, 배포할 수 있는 권리
    • ② 게시물의 2차적 저작물 제작 및 배포할 수 있는 권리
    • ③ 서비스 홍보를 위한 목적으로 미디어, 통신사 등이 게시물의 내용을 보도, 방영하게 할 수 있는 권리
  • 회사가 전항 이외의 방법으로 회원의 게시물을 이용하고자 하는 경우에는 전화, 팩스, 전자우편 등을 통해 사전에 회원의 동의를 얻을 수 있습니다.
  • 회원이 이용계약을 해지하거나 제 19조 에 의해 이용계약이 해지되는 경우에는 서비스의 운영 향상, 개선, 홍보 등 본 조 제 1항에 규정된 목적 범위 내에서는 본 라이선스는 존속 됩니다.
제22조 (게시물의 이용권)
  • 회원의 게시물을 임의로 무단 사용하여 발생하는 손실이나 기타의 문제는 전적으로 회원 개인의 판단에 따른 책임이며, 회사는 이에 대하여 책임지지 않습니다.
  • 회원은 타인의 초상권, 저작권 등 지적재산권 및 기타 권리를 침해하는 목적으로 게시물을 사용할 수 없으며, 만일 타인의 권리를 침해하는 행위로 인하여 발생하는 결과에 대한 모든 책임은 회원 본인에게 있습니다.
  • 회원은 게시물을 무단으로 상업적이거나 기타 개인적인 이익을 위한 용도로 사용할 수 없습니다.
  • 회원이 게시물을 회사의 동의를 받지 않고 사용하여 회사에 피해를 입힌 경우, 회원은 회사에 법적인 절차에 따른 피해보상 의무가 있습니다.
제23조 (게시물의 관리)
  • 회원은 타인의 저작권을 침해하는 내용 혹은 허위 사실을 게시물에 포함하여서는 아니됩니다. 회원의 게시물이 “정보통신망이용촉진및정보보호등에관한법률” 및 “저작권법” 등 관련 법령에 위반되는 내용을 포함하는 경우, 권리자는 관련 법령이 정한 절차에 따라 해당 게시물의 게시중단 및 삭제 등을 요청할 수 있으며, 회사는 관련 법령에 따라 조치를 취하여야 합니다.
  • 회사는 전항에 따른 권리자의 요청이 없는 경우라도 권리침해가 인정될 만한 사유가 있거나, 허위 사실로 판단되거나, 기타 회사 정책 및 관련 법령에 위반될 경우에는 관련 법령에 따라 해당 게시물에 대하여 게시 거부나 삭제 등의 조치를 취할 수 있습니다.
제24조 (권리의 귀속)
  • 서비스에 대한 저작권 및 지적재산권은 회사에 귀속됩니다.
  • 회사는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 회사가 정한 이용조건에 따라 서비스 등을 이용할 수 있는 이용권만을 부여하며, 회원은 이를 양도, 판매, 담보제공 등의 처분행위를 할 수 없습니다.

제6장 손해배상 및 책임제한

제25조 (손해배상)
  • 회사는 본 약관에서 규정한 매매 규칙을 벗어난 거래를 통해서 발생한 일체의 사고에 대해서 책임을 지지 않으며, 회원의 고의 또는 과실로 인해 발생한 회원간 분쟁에 대해서 책임을 지지 않습니다. 회사의 제휴사에 의해 발생한 피해는 제휴사의 약관에 준하며, 제휴사와 회원 사이에 분쟁을 해결하는 것을 원칙으로 합니다.
  • 대한 민국 법령 또는 시행규칙, 행정지도 등(이하 “법령 등”)에 의하여 암호화폐 거래소의 운영이 불가능한 상황이 발생할 수 있습니다. 법령 등 규제변화에 의한 암호화폐 거래소 이용계약의 해지는 불가피한 사유로 인한 것으로서 회사는 이에 대한 책임을 부담하지 않습니다.
제26조 (책임제한)
  • 본 조에서 정하는 회사의 책임제한 사유는 회원이 계약상 손해배상청구권 등을 행사하고자 하는 경우는 물론 불법행위에 기한 손해배상청구권 등을 행사하는 경우에도 적용됩니다.
  • 서비스에서 제공하는 콘텐츠는 서비스 이용을 위한 보조 도구이며, 그 어떠한 투자 또는 거래를 권유하거나 암시하지 않습니다. 콘텐츠 및 타 정보제공자가 제공하는 정보는 오류, 지연 및 기타 부정확성이 있을 수 있으며, 그로 인해 발생한 손해에 대해 회사 및 타 정보제공자는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 서비스에서 제공하는 콘텐츠는 서비스 이용을 위한 보조 도구이며, 그 어떠한 투자 또는 거래를 권유하거나 암시하지 않습니다. 콘텐츠 및 타 정보제공자가 제공하는 정보는 오류, 지연 및 기타 부정확성이 있을 수 있으며, 그로 인해 발생한 손해에 대해 회사 및 타 정보제공자는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 서비스 및 서비스에서 얻은 정보에 따른 투자에는 손실이 발생할 수 있으며, 이에 대한 최종적 판단과 책임은 전적으로 회원에게 있습니다. 회사는 회원의 투자손실에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 서비스 내에서 회원이 게시한 정보, 의견 및 자료 등은 회사와 아무런 관련이 없으며, 게시물의 내용과 관련하여 발생한 법적 책임은 전적으로 해당 게시물을 게시한 회원 및 이를 열람한 회원에게 있습니다. 회사는 회원간 또는 회원과 제3자 간에 서비스를 매개하여 발생한 분쟁에 관여할 법적 의무가 없으며, 이와 관련한 책임을 부담하지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 천재지변, 국가비상사태, 디도스(DDos)공격, IDC장애, 기간통신사업자의 회선 장애 또는 이에 준하는 불가항력으로 인하여 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우, 이로 인해 발생하는 회원의 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 관련 법률이 허용하는 한도 내에서 회사는 제3자에 의한 불법적인 회사 서버 접속행위나 기타 서버의 정상적인 운영을 방해하는 행위 또는 회원 정보의 무단 사용으로 인해 발생하는 회원의 손해에 대해서 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 암호화폐 발행관리 시스템 자체의 하자 또는 기술적 한계 등 암호화폐 특성으로 인하여 불가피하게 발생한 장애, 서비스 제한 등에 대해서 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 제13조의 경우를 포함하여 서비스 제공을 위하여 회사의 서버를 점검 할 수 있고, 그로 인한 손해에 대해서는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 회원이 서비스에 게재한 정보, 자료, 사실의 신뢰도, 정확성, 적법성 등에 관하여 보장하지 않으며, 그로인한 책임을 부담하지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 무료로 제공되는 서비스 이용과 관련하여 관련 법령에 특별한 규정이 없는 한 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  • 회원이 서비스를 이용함에 있어 회원 본인이 행한 불법행위나 본 약관 위반행위로 인하여 회사가 해당 회원 이외의 제3자로부터 손해배상 청구 또는 소송을 비롯한 각종 이의제기를 받는 경우 해당 회원은 자신의 책임과 비용으로 회사를 면책 시켜야 합니다.
제27조 (대리 및 보증의 부인)
  • 회사는 암호화폐를 거래하고자 하는 회원을 대리할 권한을 갖고 있지 않으며, 회사의 행위는 회원간 암호화폐 거래의 대리 행위로 간주되지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 회사가 제공하는 서비스를 통하여 이루어지는 회원간의 암호화폐 거래에 관련하여 매수 또는 매도 의사의 사실 및 진위, 적법성에 대하여 보증하지 않습니다.
  • 회사는 회사에 링크된 사이트가 취급하는 상품 또는 용역에 대하여 보증 책임을 지지 아니합니다. 회사와 회사에 연결된 사이트는 독자적으로 운영되며 회사는 회사 연결사이트와 회원간에 행해진 거래에 대하여 책임을 지지 아니합니다.
제28조 (관할법원 및 준거법)
  • 회사와 회원간 발생한 분쟁에 대하여는 대한민국법을 준거법으로 합니다.
  • 회사와 회원간 발생한 분쟁에 관한 소송은 민사소송법에 따른 법원으로 합니다.
부칙
본 약관은 2018년 4월 30일부터 적용됩니다.


Chapter 1: General Provisions

Article 1 [Purpose)
These Terms and Conditions shall include the rights between the Company and the Members necessary to use Crypto-Currency Exchanges and other services related to the Exchanges (hereinafter referred to as "Services") provided by KCX Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "Company"), It aims to define basic matters such as obligations and responsibilities, conditions of use and procedures.
Article 2 (Definition of Terms)
The definitions of terms used in these terms are as follows.
  • Service: It refers to KCX's cryptocurrency trading service and all related services that can be used by members regardless of their terminal.
  • Member: Refers to a customer who accesses the service and agrees to these terms and uses the service provided by the company.
  • ID (Account or ID): A letter or number combination given to the member by the company to identify the member and provide the service after the member agrees to these terms and the privacy policy.
  • Crypto-Currency: Bitcoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies that can be traded on the service.
  • External cryptocurrency address: Any cryptocurrency address or account that is owned or used by a member or other person outside of the service. External cryptocurrency addresses are not owned, controlled or operated by the company.
  • Cryptocurrency wallet: means a cryptocurrency wallet that a member uses to store cryptocurrencies associated with a company service ID. Members can exchange cryptocurrency with an “external cryptocurrency address” through the company service cryptocurrency wallet.
  • Post: It means the text, image, video, voice, sound, image, etc. posted by the member in the form of information, photos, videos, and various files and links.
  • Content: Refers to text, images, videos, audio, sound, figures, etc. (including their complexes) provided by the Company to members in an online digital form and offline physical form information or materials such as books, documents, brochures, etc.
Article 3 (Explanation, explanation and revision of terms and conditions)
  • The Company will post the contents of these Terms on Membership related sites so that members can easily understand the contents of this Agreement or notify the users by other means in the service. These Terms and Conditions will be effective when you agree to these Terms and Conditions as a member.
  • If necessary, the Company may amend these Terms and Conditions without violating the relevant laws such as the “Regulations on Regulations” and “Law on Promotion of Information and Communication Network Utilization and Information Protection”.
  • If the company amends these terms and conditions, the revision date and the application date must be specified, and 7 days before the application date (30 days in the case of a disadvantage against the member) on the initial screen, pop-up or announcement of the company site, the day before the application date. Notice.
  • Although the Company has made a notice in accordance with the preceding paragraph and clearly informs the member that the intention to reject the application by the day before the application date has been expressed, he or she expressly indicates that he / she expresses his / her consent to the application of the amended clause. If not, the member agrees to the revised terms.
Article 4 (Interpretation of Terms and Conditions)
  • The Company may have a separate operating policy in addition to these Terms.
  • For matters or interpretations not provided for in these Terms and Conditions, “Operational Policy”, “User Guide” and the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. And relevant laws and regulations and general commercial practices

Chapter 2 Application and Acceptance of Service (Membership Registration and Withdrawal)

Article 5 (Establishment of Use Agreement)
  • The contract of use shall be made by the person who wishes to become a member (hereinafter referred to as “applicant applicant”) agrees on the contents of the terms and conditions provided by the company, and then completes the application for registration according to the procedures established by the company, and the company accepts such application. By establishing it.
  • Applicants must provide truthful information in order to create an account, and must not violate the relevant laws in the same way or by stealing other people's personal information. The Company may request real name verification or identity verification through a professional institution to the extent permitted by law to check whether the information provided by the applicant for subs c r i p tion is true.
  • The period of establishment of the use contract pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be when the company indicates the completion of account creation in the application process or when the notification in accordance with the provisions of Article 20 reaches the applicant.
  • Members who have agreed to these terms and conditions can use the company's services.
Article 6 (Rejection and Reservation of Account Creation)
  • The Company may not approve the account creation for applicants who have a reason for each of the following subparagraphs, and if the reason for each of the following subparagraphs is confirmed after joining, the company may suspend or delete the member's account. You can.
    • ① If the applicant has previously lost membership in accordance with this agreement
    • ② If you steal your personal information such as your name or e-mail address
    • ③ In case of not inputting necessary information when creating account or entering false information
    • ④ If the applicant is unable to approve due to the fault of the applicant or otherwise violates all the matters set forth in this agreement.
    • ⑤ If the applicant's age is under 19 years old or the person with limited competence is confirmed to have joined the membership without the consent of the legal representative
    • ⑥ If the member violates the laws of the Republic of Korea while using the service
    • ⑦ It is used as a tool for telecommunications fraud, or when the damages caused by telecommunications fraud have been deposited or withdrawn.
    • ⑧ If you want to use the service for fraudulent or separate business purposes
    • ⑨ When personal information of the member is leaked or judged to be leaked
    • ⑪ If the application is for a purpose that violates related laws or impedes the well-being or morals of society. In case of damage to the company due to member's illegal activities incurred by the member using the service
    • ⑫ The company is unable to create a new account due to the establishment, change, or abolition of policies of the Korean government and its affiliated organizations.
    • ⑬ If there is a significant concern that the act of the company accepting the creation of the member's account may be recognized as a violation of the law of Korea.
    • ⑭ Other cases where it is found to be in violation of these Terms and Conditions or an application for illegal or unfair use or when the company deems it necessary by reasonable judgment
  • The company may withhold the creation of a member's account in the following cases.
    • ① If there is no realistic margin in the capacity of the service provided
    • ② If it is determined that there is a problem in the technical part for providing the service
    • ③ Where the company deems it necessary to make a financial and technical reservation.
Article 7 (Change of Member Information)
  • Members can view and modify their personal information at any time through the service. However, the ID required for service management cannot be modified.
  • If a member changes the information specified in the membership application, he / she shall modify it directly in the service or notify the company of the change through the customer center.
  • The Company shall not be liable for any disadvantages caused by the member's failure to notify the Company of any of the foregoing changes.
Article 8 (Account Management)
  • The account can only be used by the member and in no event may anyone be allowed to use the member's account.
  • The company considers the user to be a member without any confirmation process if the account and password registered by the member match those registered with the company.
  • You are responsible for keeping all information necessary for access to your account, including your password, in order to prevent unauthorized access to your account by any unauthorized third party.
  • In order to comply with the deposit and withdrawal account real-name system implemented as part of the Korean government's regulation of the cryptocurrency market, the Company has implemented a one-member account and one account policy. Members must use an account in their own name and can not use more than one account without agreement with the company.
  • If a member's account information is stolen by a third party and used for illegal activities, the member may be liable for damages against any person who has been damaged by illegal activities, including victims of telecommunications fraud, etc. Please pay special attention.
  • Members should immediately notify Customer Center or Company if they recognize that their account access information has been lost, stolen or disclosed to a third party. The company may take immediate action, such as disabling an account.
  • In the case of the preceding paragraph, the Company shall not be liable for any disadvantages caused by not notifying the Company to the facts or not following the instructions of the Company.
  • The Company shall not be responsible for any damages incurred due to the loss, theft or disclosure of access information such as the member's account password, unless the Company is liable under the related laws.
Article 9 (Protection of Personal Information)
  • The Company endeavors to protect the personal information of its members as prescribed by relevant laws such as the Act on Promotion of Information and Communication Network Use and Information Protection, and the Personal Information Protection Act. Regarding the protection and use of personal information, the relevant laws and the company's "personal information processing policy" apply. However, the company's personal information processing policy does not apply to services provided by the company or screens linked to outside of the screen provided by the company.
  • If the Company has prior consent to the provision of personal information in order to enable members to use the services affiliated with the Company in a useful and convenient way, the Company may use the member information or provide it to the companies affiliated with the company according to the procedure set out in this Agreement. You can.
  • If a member is dissatisfied with the company's privacy policy, he / she must submit the relevant information to the company in writing (including electronic documents such as e-mail). In this case, the company must handle the member's complaint according to the proper procedures.
  • In accordance with Article 19, the contract for the use of the member shall be terminated, and if the contract is terminated, the personal information of the member shall be stored in the data specified in the relevant laws such as the Act on the Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. and will be deleted afterwards.
  • The company keeps the personal information of members for the period specified by the relevant laws when it is necessary to preserve them according to the related laws and regulations.
  • Personal information provided by members cannot be provided for purposes other than the purpose without the consent of the member.

Chapter 3 (Obligations of the Company and Members)

Article 10 (Obligations of the Company)
  • The company complies with the related laws and these Terms and does its best to provide the service continuously and stably.
  • The company may have a security system to protect personal information (including credit information) so that members can use the service safely, and disclose and comply with the privacy policy.
  • If the company deems that the opinion or complaint raised by the member regarding the use of the service is justified, the company shall deal with it and can deliver the process and result to the member through the bulletin board or e-mail.
Article 11 (Obligations of Members)
  • Members should not do the following.
    • ① steal information from others
    • ② Change of information posted by the company
    • ③ Sending or posting information (computer programs, etc.) other than the information determined by the company
    • ④ Infringement of intellectual property rights, such as copyright of the company and other third parties
    • ⑤ Impair the reputation of the Company and other third parties or interfere with their work
    • ⑥ Disclosing or posting obscene or violent messages, video, audio, false facts, or other information contrary to public or public services on the service
    • ⑦ Use the service for profit without the company's prior consent.
    • ⑧ Access to the service through automated means such as agents, s c r i p ts, spiders, spyware, toolbars, or other fraudulent methods, and the number of exposures without the prior consent of the company. And illegally generating or increasing the number of clicks, applying for service use, or causing load on the server of the company.
    • ⑨ Collect personal and account information of other members
    • ⑩ disrupt the sound trading order by unfairly affecting the price of cryptocurrency;
    • ⑪ use the service in a way other than the way that the company provides or permits the service.
    • ⑫ Criminal acts, loan or transfer of account information, and provision of collateral
    • ⑬ Similar receiving acts prohibited by the law on the regulation of similar receiving acts
    • ⑭ Other illegal or unfair acts
  • Members shall comply with notices or notices made by the Company in relation to relevant laws, terms and conditions, user guides and services, and shall not do anything that interferes with the company's business.

Chapter 4 Service Use

Article 12 (Types of Services)
  • The services provided by the company include cryptocurrency trading (sell, buy, transaction API, and quote information search related services) and content services.
  • The type of service provided by the company may change from time to time due to the company's circumstances.
  • The Company grants the member only permission to use the service in accordance with the terms and conditions set by the company with respect to the service, and the member cannot provide similar services and commercial activities using the same.
Article 13 (Provision of Services)
  • The company can divide the service into a certain range and specify the available time separately for each range. In such cases, however, the contents will be announced in advance.
  • In principle, the service is provided 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, if the company's business or technical unavoidable reasons occur, the service may be stopped or stopped.
  • The Company may temporarily suspend the provision of services in the event of maintenance, replacement, or breakdown of information and communication facilities such as computers, loss of communication or reasonable reasons for operation. In this case, the company notifies the member through the service initial screen or notice board in advance. However, if there is an unavoidable reason that the company cannot notify in advance, it can be notified after the fact.
  • The Company may conduct regular inspections when necessary for the provision of services, and the regular inspection time will follow the notice on the service provision screen.
  • The Company cannot provide services due to natural disasters, national emergency, DDos attacks, power outages, IDC failures, line carriers, or similar force majeure, or Korean laws or regulations, administrative guidance, etc. (Hereinafter referred to as “statute”) may limit or suspend the service if a situation in which cryptocurrency exchanges is impossible to operate occurs.
Article 14 (Change of Service)
  • The company can change the contents, operation and technical details of the service to provide a stable service.
  • If the company changes the service, the change and the date of application will be announced in advance. However, if there is an unavoidable reason that the company cannot notify in advance, it can be notified after the fact.
  • If the member does not agree to the change of service, the member can show the intention of denial to the company and terminate the use contract.
  • The Company may change or suspend all or part of the services provided according to operational and technical needs when there are significant reasons, such as changes in the company's policy regarding the provision of services. Does not reward you.
  • The telecommunication and financial expenses incurred by the member in using the service are not related to the company in exchange for the telecommunication and financial service used by the member.
Article 15 (Use of Service)
  • The member shall submit a cryptocurrency trading order to the company according to the method prescribed by the company.
  • When a member submits a trading order for cryptocurrency, he / she must have a cryptocurrency wallet in order to execute the trading order.
  • The Company will provide order confirmation information that summarizes the quantity, price and fee of the cryptocurrency that the Member intends to buy or sell before submitting the order. The member agrees that the order submitted by the member will not be affected even if the company fails to provide such order confirmation information.
  • The member agrees that the company is not responsible for the price change of cryptocurrency. In case of interruption of the cryptocurrency market or force majeure events such as Article 13 Clause 5, the Company may take one or more of the following measures, and the Company shall not be liable for any loss incurred by the member due to such measures.
    • ① suspension of access to the Services;
    • ② Stop all activities in the service
  • The Company may request real name verification or identity verification through a professional institution to the extent permitted by law to check whether the information provided by the member matches the facts when depositing or withdrawing cryptocurrency.
  • Members can send the amount of the cryptocurrency wallet to the external cryptographic address if the balance of the cryptocurrency is greater than the amount corresponding to the outstanding order (minimum remittance threshold). The member is responsible for the accuracy of the external cryptocurrency address provided by the member, and the company is not responsible for sending the cryptocurrency to the external cryptographic address incorrectly entered by the member.
Article 16 (Service Fee)
  • Members shall pay a fee for using services provided by the company, such as cryptocurrency trading services and cryptocurrency deposit and withdrawal services. Service fees are listed on the company's homepage.
  • The fee may be changed according to the circumstances of the company and the market.In case of changing the fee, the company shall specify the date of application and the reason for the change, and before the date of application on the initial screen, pop-up screen, or notice column of the company site, 7 days before the date of application (to members). In case of an unfavorable revision, notice shall be given from 30 days prior to the application date, and also by e-mail or SMS according to the information provided by the member.
  • If the company meets certain conditions, the service fee can be determined by consultation with the member.
Article 17 (Notes on Using Services)
  • The member shall not lend, transfer, give or provide to others the rights to use the service, bonds, liabilities, or other contractual positions with the company due to the use of the service, and the company shall not be liable for any disadvantages caused by this.
  • The company may restrict service if:
    • ① If there is no record of the member logging in or accessing the service during the period prescribed by the law, the company may destroy or separate the member's information after notification by other effective means such as e-mail or SMS registered by the member. If there is a lack of necessary information for using the service, the use contract may be terminated. In addition, if the member does not log in to the service for a certain period of time, the company may request additional information necessary for the member's use of the service.In particular, if the user does not log in for more than 12 months, the company will be required to You can start the procedure.
    • ② The member shall confirm that the company's use of the service violates or may be violated by local laws, and may result in disadvantages due to the use of the service. In particular, when the company checks the place where the member lives, the member's use of the service may or may not constitute a violation of local laws. (Investigations by investigative agencies in and outside Korea regarding the use of the member's service are started. Etc.), despite the provisions of Article 18, the Company may immediately proceed with the process of account suspension.
    • ③ Members should take care of themselves not to cause damage due to electronic financial fraud, and if electronic financial fraud is investigated by investigating agencies, judicial departments, administrative agencies and other public authorities according to related laws If necessary, despite the provisions of Article 18 (4), the Company may start the procedure for account suspension while freezing the account and electronic wallet without the member's consent.
  • The Company may refuse to submit a submitted order or place restrictions on the transaction amount and other terms and conditions if it is suspected that the submitted order is in violation of applicable law or these Terms.
  • Members may only cancel an order before the order submitted to the service has been executed. For partially executed orders, you can cancel the remaining unopened orders. The company may refuse to cancel the request if the member submits the order at the market price.
  • If the amount of cryptocurrency available in the member's cryptocurrency wallet is not sufficient to execute the order submitted by the member, the company may cancel the entire order or execute a partial order corresponding to the cryptocurrency available in the member's cryptocurrency wallet. There is.
  • The Company may list or delist individual cryptocurrencies that are available to members in the service at the company's discretion. Unless required by law or supervisor, the Company will make reasonable efforts to inform members in advance whether to delist cryptocurrency. If a particular cryptocurrency is delisted from the service provided by the company, the member must move the cryptocurrency to an external cryptographic address and keep it within 14 days. The Company shall not be liable for any loss or expense in connection with the delisting of cryptocurrency.
  • The company's service is a service that brokers cryptocurrency transactions between members, and in no case does the company guarantee the value and money repayment of any cryptocurrency. It is the responsibility of the member.
  • If the Company suspends or suspends the member's account, the member shall bear the following obligations to the company.
    • ① When the account is suspended, the company conducts its own investigation of the account, and the member should actively cooperate with the investigation of the company.
    • ② When the account is suspended, the member shall not withdraw transactions through the cryptocurrency electronic wallet and external cryptocurrency addresses.
    • ③ After the completion of the self-investigation of the account, the Company may, at its discretion, close the member account after 7 days' notice, and the Company shall notify the reason for such decision, and the member may have a calling process.
    • ④ The member can clear the cryptocurrency balance held in the electronic wallet during the 7 days notice period. After the expiration of the period, the company will keep it and return it to the state it was kept when the member requests return.
Article 18 (Restrictions on Use of Service)
  • The Company may restrict the member's login to the service if
    • ① Password consecutive error
    • ② Hacking / fraud occurred
    • ③ suspected of impersonation
    • ④ When requested by courts and government agencies
    • ⑤ If the administrator determines that there are circumstances that restrict login
  • The company may restrict the member's login and use of the service in the following cases.
    • ① Name (contact) not confirmed
    • ② If the member is found to be a minor or a limited person under civil law
    • ③ Hacking / fraud occurred (regarded in case of emergency restrictions)
    • ④ The person involved in the accident (or who has a reasonable reason to suspect that it is related)
    • ⑤ payment security consecutive error
    • ⑥ Application for withdrawal
    • ⑦ When used for criminal act
    • ⑧ In the event of conducting market manipulation, disturbing the order of the market, etc. in order to obtain unfair profit.
    • ⑨ If you haven't connected for 12 months since your last login
    • ⑩ If the other administrator determines that the normal service is causing serious obstacles (including but not limited to DDos, unauthorized access, traffic generated by mining, etc.).
  • The company may restrict some services of the member if the following cases are applicable.
    • ① When there is a situation in which the administrator can suspend the use of a specific service such as deposit / withdrawal / sale
    • ② In the process of supporting the service of the company, members accumulate more than three times and accuse the employee of the company or the person who has been entrusted with the company's business process. If you find yourself unable to facilitate customer support
    • ③ If the company does not perform the procedures outlined in the service customer support process or rejects the company's request required by the company according to the member's service request.
  • In the case of restricting the use of the service or terminating the use contract in accordance with this clause, the company will notify the member in the method according to Article 20.
  • A member can make an appeal in accordance with the procedures established by the company regarding the restriction of use according to this clause. If the company admits that the objection is justified, the company will immediately resume the use of the service.
Article 19 (Termination of Use Contract)
  • Members can apply for termination of the use contract at any time through the information management menu or the customer center in the service, and the company should process it immediately as prescribed by relevant laws and regulations. However, the company shall not be responsible for the damages incurred by the member in the process of canceling the service use contract in accordance with the member's application unless the company has a cause for fault.
  • The company may terminate the use contract if any of the following occurs.
    • ① If you violate this agreement
    • ② In case of violating related laws such as illegal communication and hacking, distribution of malicious programs, access violations, etc., in violation of the provision and operation of illegal programs in violation of copyright law, promotion of information communication network use and information protection, etc.
    • ③ If you have acted or attempted to prevent the smooth operation of the services provided by the company
    • ④ Other companies admit that it is necessary to refuse to provide service based on reasonable judgment
  • All benefits acquired through the use of the service will be terminated upon termination of the agreement under the preceding paragraph, and the Company will not compensate for it.
  • Although the Member violates the obligations set out in these Terms or the Service Terms and Conditions, or the suspension or restriction of the service provided by the Company in whole or in part, the conditions for the suspension or the restriction of use are not satisfied. In this case, the Company may terminate the User Agreement by notifying that it is going to undertake the procedure pursuant to Article 17 Clause 8 or in advance.
  • In the event of termination of the service use contract in accordance with this Article, the Company will notify the member in the manner according to Article 20.
  • When the termination of the use contract is completed, all information of the member is deleted except for the information that the company must possess according to the related laws and personal information processing policy.
  • Notwithstanding the preceding paragraph, if the Company terminates the User Agreement pursuant to paragraph 2, the Company may retain the member's information for a certain period of time for the purpose of receiving and processing the objection of the member, and after the period has elapsed, the member's information ( However, in accordance with the cryptocurrency trading information and related laws and personal information processing policy, the company shall not delete any information).
Article 20 (Notice to Members)
  • If the Company notifies the member, it can be done by the e-mail address provided by the member unless otherwise specified in these Terms and Conditions.
  • If the company notifies all members, it can replace the notice in the previous paragraph by posting it on the bulletin board for more than 7 days.

Chapter 5 Attribution of Rights and Use of Works

Article 21 (Copyright of Posts)
  • The copyright of the post posted by the member in the service is protected by copyright law, and the company provides a permanent license to use the company in the following manner. The license and use of the above license is as follows.
    • ① Right to use, edit, store, reproduce, modify, disclose, transmit, publicly perform, publicly post and distribute the posts for the operation, improvement, improvement, development of new services and promotion of the service.
    • ② Right to produce and distribute secondary works of the post
    • ③ Right to have the media, telecommunications company, etc. report and broadcast the contents of the post for the purpose of promoting the service
  • If the company wishes to use the member's posts in a way other than the above, the member's consent may be obtained in advance by telephone, fax, or e-mail.
  • If a member terminates the use contract or terminates the use contract according to Article 19, this license will remain within the scope of the purposes specified in paragraph 1 of this Article, including the operation improvement, improvement, and promotion of the service.
Article 22 (Rights to Use Posts)
  • Loss or other problems caused by unauthorized use of the member's posts are solely at the discretion of the member, and the company is not responsible for it.
  • Members may not use the posts for the purpose of infringing other's intellectual property rights or other rights, such as copyrights, or other rights, and the member shall be responsible for the consequences caused by the infringement of the rights of others.
  • Members may not use their posts for any unauthorized commercial or other personal benefit.
  • If a member causes damage to the company by using the post without the company's consent, the member is obliged to compensate the company in accordance with legal procedures.
Article 23 (Management of Posts)
  • Members shall not include in the post any content or false facts that infringe upon the copyrights of others. If the member's posts contain contents that violate related laws such as the Act on the Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection, and the Copyright Act, the right holder shall suspend posting or deletion of such posts according to the procedures prescribed by the relevant laws. It is possible to request, and the company should take action in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations.
  • The Company refuses to post any relevant posts in accordance with the relevant laws, even if there is a reason for the infringement of the rights, or if it is found to be false or violates other company policies and related laws, even without the request of the right holder under the preceding paragraph. You can take action such as deleting it.
Article 24 (attribution of rights)
  • Copyright and intellectual property rights in the service belong to the company.
  • The Company grants the member only the right to use the service in accordance with the terms and conditions set by the company in relation to the service, and the member cannot transfer, sell, or provide such security.

Chapter 6 Indemnity and Limitation of Liability

Article 25 (Compensation for Damage)
  • The Company shall not be liable for any accidents arising from transactions outside the rules of sale set forth in these Terms and Conditions, and shall not be liable for disputes between members caused by the member's intention or negligence. Damages caused by affiliates of the company shall be in accordance with the terms and conditions of the affiliates. In principle, disputes between the affiliates and members shall be resolved.
  • According to Korean law or enforcement regulations, administrative guidance, etc. (hereinafter referred to as “Law etc.”), there may be a situation where cryptocurrency exchange cannot be operated. The termination of the contract to use cryptocurrency exchanges due to regulatory changes such as laws is inevitable, and the Company shall not be responsible for this.
Article 26 (Limitation of Liability)
  • The Company's limitation of liability under this section applies to the member's contractual claim for damages as well as to the claim for damages due to illegal activities.
  • The content provided by the service is an aid to the use of the service and does not recommend or imply any investment or transaction. Content and other information provided by third parties may contain errors, delays and other inaccuracies, and the Company and other information providers are not responsible for any damages incurred.
  • The content provided by the service is an aid to the use of the service and does not recommend or imply any investment or transaction. Content and other information provided by third parties may contain errors, delays and other inaccuracies, and the Company and other information providers are not responsible for any damages incurred.
  • Investments in the Services and the information obtained from the Services may incur losses and the Member is solely responsible for making final judgments and responsibilities. The company is not responsible for the loss of investment by the member.
  • The information, opinions and materials posted by the members within the service are not related to the company, and the legal responsibility incurred in the contents of the posts rests with the members who posted the posts and the members who viewed them. The company has no legal obligation to engage in disputes arising between members or between a member and a third party, and is not responsible for them.
  • If the Company cannot provide services due to natural disasters, national emergencies, DDos attacks, IDC failures, line carriers' telecommunications or similar force majeure, the Company shall be liable for the damages of the members. I do not lose.
  • To the extent permitted by applicable law, the Company shall not be liable for any damages of members caused by illegal access to the company's servers by other third parties, other activities that interfere with the normal operation of the server, or unauthorized use of member information. .
  • The Company shall not be liable for any obstacles or service limitations inevitably caused by the nature of the cryptocurrency, such as defects or technical limitations of the cryptocurrency issuance management system itself.
  • The Company may inspect the Company's server for the provision of the Service, including the case of Article 13, and shall not be liable for any damages incurred.
  • The Company does not guarantee the reliability, accuracy, legality, etc. of information, data, or facts posted by the member, and assumes no responsibility for it.
  • The Company shall not be liable for the use of the services provided free of charge unless there are special regulations in the relevant laws.
  • If a member receives various objections, including claims for damages or litigation, from a third party other than the member due to illegal activities or violation of these Terms and Conditions by the member in using the service, the member shall be liable for You have to indemnify the company at cost.
Article 27 (Negation of Representation and Guarantee)
  • The company does not have the authority to represent the member who wants to trade cryptocurrency, and the company's behavior is not regarded as the act of acting as a proxy for cryptocurrency trading between members.
  • The Company does not guarantee the facts, authenticity and legality of buying or selling intentions in relation to cryptocurrency transactions between members through the services provided by the Company.
  • The Company shall not be held responsible for the goods or services handled by the site linked to the Company. The company and the site linked to the company operate independently, and the company is not responsible for the transactions made between the company linked site and the members.
Article 28 (Competent Court and Governing Law)
  • Disputes arising between the company and members shall be governed by the laws of Korea.
  • Lawsuits concerning disputes between the company and members shall be brought to court under the Civil Procedure Law.
Addendum
These Terms will apply from April 30, 2018.