이용약관

개인정보처리방침

주식회사 케이씨엑스(이하 “회사”라 합니다)는 고객의 개인정보를 매우 중요시하며, 고객의 개인정보를 보호하여 개인정보 유출로 인한 피해가 발생하지 않도록 하기 위하여 '정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률' 및 '개인정보 보호법' 등 정보통신 서비스 제공자가 준수하여야 할 관련 법령상의 규정을 준수하며, 이를 바탕으로 다음과 같은 개인정보처리방침을 작성하여 고객님들의 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 이루어지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

본 개인정보처리방침은 회사의 웹사이트(https://www.korcx.com)의 제반서비스에 적용되며, 다른 웹사이트에서 제공되는 서비스에 대해서는 별개의 개인정보처리 방침이 적용될 수 있습니다.

1. 개인정보의 수집 (수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법)
회사는 회원가입 및 서비스 이용을 위해 필요한 최소한의 개인정보만을 수집합니다.
이용자의 개인정보를 수집하는 경우에는 반드시 사전에 이용자에게 해당 사실을 알리고 동의를 구하도록 하겠습니다.
  • 회원가입 시점에서 회사가 이용자로부터 수집하는 개인정보는 아래와 같습니다.
    서비스명 필수항목
    KCX (암호화폐 거래서비스) 이메일 주소
  • KCX (암호화폐 거래서비스)의 경우 보안인증을 위해 이용자로부터 추가적으로 수집하는 개인정보는 아래와 같습니다.
    • - 휴대폰 본인인증 : 이름, 휴대폰번호, 생년월일, 성별, 내/외국인정보, 가입한 통신사
  • 추가인증 : 신분증(생년월일을 제외한 나머지 정보 마스킹), 신분증(생년월일을 제외한 나머지 정보 마스킹)을 들고 있는 본인 사진
  • 이용과정에서 아래와 같은 정보들이 생성되어 수집·이용될 수 있습니다.
    • 단말기 정보 (OS, 화면사이즈, 휴대폰번호, 디바이스 아이디, UID, UUID, IMEI), IP주소, 서비스 이용기록, 이용자 상태정보, 쿠키
2. 개인정보의 이용
  • 개인정보의 수집·이용목적

    회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 다음과 같은 목적으로만 이용합니다.

    • ① 이용자 식별, 가입의사 및 연령 확인, 불량회원 부정이용 방지 회원관리
    • ② 제휴회사의 연계 서비스 등 다양한 서비스 제공
    • ③ 이용자 문의사항 또는 불만처리, 공지사항 전달
    • ④ 이용자와 약속한 서비스 제공, 유료 서비스 구매 및 이용 시 요금 정산
    • ⑤ 신규 서비스 개발, 이벤트 행사 시 정보 전달, 마케팅 및 광고 등에 활용
    • ⑥ 서비스 이용 기록과 접속 빈도 분석, 서비스 이용에 대한 통계, 프라이버시 보호 측면의 서비스 환경 구축, 맞춤형 서비스 제공, 서비스 개선에 활용
  • 이용기간

    회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 회원탈퇴 시까지 이용하고 있으며, 이용자가 회원탈퇴를 하거나 동의를 철회하는 경우 지체없이 파기 합니다. 다만, 아래와 같이 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률, 전자금융거래법, 통신비밀보호법 등 관계법령에 의해 보관해야 하는 정보는 법령이 정한 기간 동안 보관합니다.

    • ① 전자상거래 등에서 소비자 보호에 관한 법률
      • - 표시·광고에 관한 기록 : 6개월 보관
      • - 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년 보관
      • - 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년 보관
      • - 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년 보관
    • ② 전자금융거래법
      • - 전자금융에 관한 기록 : 5년 보관
    • ③ 통신비밀보호법
      • - 로그인 기록 : 3개월 보관
3. 개인정보처리 위탁
  • 회사는 원활한 개인정보 업무처리를 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리 업무를 위탁하고 있습니다.
    수탁업체 위탁업무내용 개인정보 이용기간
    ㈜Tongbloc 거래소 개발 및 유지보수 회원탈퇴 시 혹은 위탁 계약 종료 시 까지
    한국모바일인증㈜ 휴대폰 본인인증서비스 별도로 저장하지 않음(본인인증 서비스 업체 보유 정보)
    ㈜케이티 SMS 발송 별도로 저장하지 않음
    ㈜KBMbloc 마케팅 홍보대행 회원탈퇴 시 혹은 위탁 계약 종료 시 까지
    굿페이퍼 계좌인증 회원탈퇴 시 혹은 위탁 계약 종료 시 까지
    (주)케이이엑스컨설팅 INCASH 충전 회원탈퇴 시 혹은 위탁 계약 종료 시 까지
  • 회사는 회사가 개인정보를 위탁하는 업체에 제공하는 경우 위탁받은 업체가 개인정보보호 관계 법령을 위반하지 않도록 관리 및 감독하고 있습니다.
  • 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.
4. 정보주체의 권리, 의무 및 그 행사 방법
이용자는 개인정보주체로서 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
  • 정보주체는 회사에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사 할 수 있습니다.
    • ① 자신의 개인정보를 조회하고 수정할 수 있습니다.
    • ② 개인정보 수집·이용·제공 등에 관한 동의철회/회원가입해지를 요청할 수 있습니다.
    • ③ 개인정보 정정 요청 시 정확한 개인정보의 이용 및 제공을 위해 수정이 완료될 때까지 이용자의 개인정보는 이용되거나 제공되지 않습니다. 이미 제3자에게 제공된 경우에는 지체없이 제공받은 자에게 사실을 알려 수정이 이루어질 수 있도록 하겠습니다.
    • ④ 개인정보의 삭제를 요청 할 수 있습니다.
    • ⑤ 개인정보 처리 정지를 요청 할 수 있습니다.
  • 제 1항에 따른 권리 행사는 회사에 대해 서면, 전자우편 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 회사는 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
  • 제 1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제 11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하여야 합니다.
5. 개인정보의 파기
회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 보유기간의 경과, 개인정보에 대해 개인정보의 수집·이용 목적이 달성 등 개인정보가 불필요하게 된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
  • 파기절차

    이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

  • 파기기한

    이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.

  • 파기방법

    전자적 파일 형태인 경우 복구 및 재생되지 않도록 기술적인 방법을 이용하여 완전하게 삭제하고, 그 밖에 기록물, 인쇄물, 서면 등의 경우 분쇄하거나 소각하여 파기합니다.

6. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치
회사는 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률 제28조, 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.
  • 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책

    회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.

  • 개인정보의 암호화

    이용자의 개인정보와 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.

  • 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한

    개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여, 변경, 말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

  • 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용

    개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.

  • 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제

    개인정보를 보관하고 있는 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 출입통제 절차를 수립, 운영하고 있습니다.

  • 내부관리 계획의 수립 및 시행

    개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 한 내부관리계획을 수립하여 시행하고 있습니다.

  • 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지

    개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록(웹 로그, 요약정보 등)을 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.

7. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치·운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
  • 쿠키의 정의

    쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 이용자의 브라우저로 전송하는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 이용자의 컴퓨터에 저장 됩니다.

  • 쿠키의 사용목적

    쿠키를 통해 이용자가 선호하는 설정 등을 저장하여 이용자에게 보다 빠른 웹 환경을 지원하며, 편리한 이용을 위해 서비스 개선에 활용 합니다. 이를 통해 이용자는 보다 손쉽게 서비스를 이용할 수 있게 됩니다.

  • 쿠키의 설치, 운영과 거부

    이용자는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있으며, 언제든지 이러한 쿠키의 저장을 거부하거나 삭제할 수 있습니다.

  • 쿠키 설정 거부 방법
    • - Internet Explorer : 도구 메뉴 선택 > 인터넷 옵션 선택 > 개인정보 탭 클릭 > 개인정보 취급 수준 설정
    • - Chrome : 설정 메뉴 선택 > 고급 설정 표시 선택 > 개인정보-콘텐츠 설정 선택 > 쿠키 수준 설정
    • - Safari : 환경설정 메뉴 선택 > 개인정보 탭 선택 > 쿠키 및 웹 사이트 데이터 수준 설정
8. 개인정보 보호 책임자 및 연락처
  • 회사는 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
    • [개인정보 보호책임자]

      이름 : 지정환

      직책 : 최고운영책임자 (대표이사)

  • 정보주체는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자에게 문의하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.
  • 이용자 개인정보와 관련한 아이디(ID) 및 비밀번호에 대한 보안유지책임은 해당 이용자 자신에게 있습니다. 회사는 비밀번호에 대해 어떠한 방법으로도 이용자에게 직접적으로 질문하는 경우는 없으므로 타인에게 비밀번호가 유출되지 않도록 각별히 주의하시기 바랍니다. 특히 공공장소에서 온라인상에서 접속해 있을 경우에는 더욱 유의하셔야 합니다.
  • 회사는 본 개인정보 처리방침에도 불구하고 대한민국 법령에 근거하여 개인정보 제공 의무를 부담하는 경우, 법원의 명령에 따라 이를 제공할 수 있습니다.
9. 개인정보 관련 불만사항 및 분쟁의 처리
아래의 기관은 회사와는 별개의 기관으로서, 회사의 자체적인 개인정보 불만처리, 피해구제 결과에 만족하지 못하시거나 보다 자세한 도움이 필요하시면 문의하여 주시기 바랍니다.
  • 개인정보 침해 신고센터 (한국인터넷진흥원 운영)
    • - 소관업무 : 개인정보 침해사실 신고, 상담 신청
    • - 웹사이트 : privacy.kisa.or.kr
    • - 전화 : (국번없이) 118
    • - 주소 : (138-950) 서울시 송파구 중대로 135 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보 침해 신고센터
  • 개인정보 분쟁조정위원회 (한국인터넷진흥원 운영)
    • - 소관업무 : 개인정보 분쟁조정신청, 집단분쟁조정 (민사적 해결)
    • - 웹사이트 : privacy.kisa.or.kr
    • - 전화 : (국번없이) 118
    • - 주소 : (138-950) 서울시 송파구 중대로 135 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터
  • 대검찰청 사이버수사과
    • - 웹사이트 : www.spo.go.kr
    • - 전화 : 02-3480-3570
  • 경찰청 사이버안전국
    • - 웹사이트 : www.cyberbureau.go.kr
    • - 전화 : 1566-0112
10. 개인정보 처리방침 변경
이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.
부칙
본 개인정보 처리방침은 2019년 10월 18일부터 적용됩니다.


KCX Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "Company") takes customer's personal information very seriously. Law ”and“ Privacy Act ”, and the related laws and regulations that the telecommunications service provider must comply with. We will inform you what actions are taken to protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy applies to all services on the Company's website (https://www.korcx.com), and a separate privacy policy may apply to services provided on other websites.

1. Collection of Personal Information (Items of Personal Information Collected and Methods of Collection)
The company collects only the minimum personal information required for membership and service use.
If you collect your personal information, we will notify you in advance and ask for your consent.
  • The personal information collected by the Company at the time of membership registration is as follows.
    Service Name Required
    KCX Service Email
  • In the case of KCX (Cryptocurrency Transaction Service), the personal information additionally collected from the user for security authentication is as follows.
    • -Mobile phone identity verification: name, mobile phone number, date of birth, gender, Korean / foreigner information, registered carrier
  • Additional certification: A photo of yourself holding your ID card (masking information except the date of birth) and ID card (masking information except the date of birth)
  • In the process of use, the following information is created and collected and used.
    • Terminal information (OS, screen size, mobile phone number, device ID, UID, UUID, IMEI), IP address, service usage record, user status information, cookie
2. Use of Personal Information
  • Purpose of collecting and using personal information

    The Company uses your personal information only for the following purposes.

    • ① User identification, subs c r i p tion intention and age verification, prevention of illegal member abuse management
    • ② Provide various services such as affiliated services
    • ③ User inquiry or complaint handling, notice delivery
    • ④ Provide the service promised to the user, pay the fee when purchasing and using the paid service
    • ⑤ Development of new services, information delivery at event events, marketing and advertising
    • ⑥ Analysis of service usage record and access frequency, statistics on service usage, establishment of service environment in terms of privacy protection, customized service provision, and service improvement
  • Period of use

    The company uses the user's personal information until membership withdrawal, and if the user withdraws or withdraws the consent, it will be destroyed without delay. However, the information that should be kept by relevant laws such as the Consumer Protection Act, Electronic Financial Transactions Act, and Communication Confidentiality Protection Act in Electronic Commerce, etc. will be kept for the period specified by the law as shown below.

    • ① Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc.
      • -Records on display and advertisement: 6 months storage
      • -Record on contract or withdrawal of subs c r i p tion: 5 years
      • -Records on payment and supply of goods: 5 years
      • -Record of consumer complaints or disputes: 3 years
    • ② Electronic Financial Transactions Act
      • -Records on electronic banking: 5 years
    • ③ Protection of Communications Secrets Act
      • Login history: 3 months
3. Consignment of personal information processing
  • The Company entrusts the following personal information processing tasks for smooth personal information processing.
    Consignment Service Consignment Details Personal Information Usage Period
    Tongbloc Co. Development and maintenance of Exchange until membership withdrawal or consignment contract termination
    Korea Mobile Authentication Co. Mobile phone authentication service not stored separately (owner's authentication service provider's information)
    KT Co. Send SMS not stored separately
    KBMbloc Co. Marketing PR Agency until membership withdrawal or consignment contract termination
    Good Paper account certification until membership withdrawal or consignment contract termination
    KEX consulting Co. INCASH charge until membership withdrawal or consignment contract termination
  • The Company manages and supervises the consigned companies so as not to violate the privacy protection laws when they provide them to the consigned companies.
  • If the contents of the consignment service or the consignee changes, we will disclose it through this personal information processing policy without delay.
4. Rights and duties of the data subject and how to exercise it
The user can exercise the following rights as a personal information subject.
  • The data subject can exercise the following privacy protection rights at any time with respect to the company.
    • ① You can search and modify your personal information.
    • ② You can request the withdrawal of consent / cancellation of membership regarding collection, use, and provision of personal information.
    • ③ When requesting correction of personal information, personal information of the user will not be used or provided until the correction is completed in order to use and provide accurate personal information. If it has already been provided to a third party, we will notify the person who received it without delay so that we can make modifications.
    • ④ You can request the deletion of your personal information.
    • ⑤ You can request to stop processing personal information.
  • The exercise of rights under Paragraph 1 can be done by writing or e-mail to the company, and the company will take action without delay.
  • The exercise of rights under Paragraph 1 can be done through the legal representative of the data subject or the representative. In this case, a power of attorney pursuant to Form 11 of the Enforcement Rules of the Personal Information Protection Act must be submitted.
5. Destruction of personal information
In principle, the company will immediately destroy the personal information after it has become unnecessary, for example, after the retention period of the personal information and the achievement of the purpose of collecting and using the personal information.
  • Destruction procedure

    The information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB (separate documents in the case of paper) after accomplishing the purpose, and stored or destroyed immediately for a period of time according to internal policies and other relevant laws. At this time, the personal information transferred to the DB will not be used for other purposes unless required by law.

  • Destroyed

    If the personal information of the user becomes unnecessary within 5 days of the end of the retention period when the retention period of the personal information has elapsed, the personal information becomes unnecessary, such as achieving the purpose of processing the personal information, abolishing the service, or terminating the business. The personal information will be destroyed within 5 days from the date when the processing is deemed unnecessary.

  • How to destroy

    In the case of an electronic file, it is completely deleted using technical methods to prevent recovery and regeneration, and other records, printed matters, and written documents are crushed or incinerated and destroyed.

6. Measures to ensure the safety of personal information
In accordance with Article 28 of the Act on the Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection and Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act, the Company takes the following technical, administrative and physical measures necessary to secure safety.
  • Technical measures against hacking

    The company installs security programs, periodically updates and inspects them, and installs systems in areas where access is controlled from outside and monitors and blocks them technically and physically to prevent leakage or damage of personal information due to hacking or computer viruses.

  • Encryption of Personal Information

    User's personal information and password are encrypted and stored and managed, so only you can know and important data use separate security functions such as encrypting file and transmission data or using file lock function.

  • Restrict access to personal information

    We take necessary measures to control access to personal information by granting, modifying and erasing access to the database system that handles personal information. We also control unauthorized access from outside by using intrusion prevention system.

  • Use lock for document security

    Documents containing personal information and auxiliary storage media are stored in a safe place with a lock.

  • Access control for unauthorized persons

    We have set up a separate physical storage area for personal information and have established and operated access control procedures.

  • Establishment and implementation of internal management plan

    We have established and implemented an internal management plan for the safe handling of personal information.

  • Retention of access record and prevention of forgery

    We store and manage records (web logs, summary information, etc.) that access the personal information processing system, and use security functions to prevent the access records from being forged, stolen or lost.

7. Matters concerning installation, operation and rejection of automatic collection of personal information
  • Definition of Cookies

    Cookies are small text files that are sent to your browser by the server used to run your website and are stored on your computer.

  • Purpose of using cookies

    Cookies are used to save the user's preferences for faster web environment and to improve the service for convenient use. This makes it easier for users to use the service.

  • Installation, operation and refusal of cookies

    You have the option to install cookies, and you can refuse or delete these cookies at any time.

  • How to decline cookie settings
    • -Internet Explorer: Select Tools menu> Select Internet Options> Click the Privacy tab> Set privacy level
    • -Chrome: Select the Settings menu> Select Show advanced settings> Select Privacy-content settings> Set cookie level
    • -Safari: Select Preferences menu> Privacy tab> Set cookies and website data levels
8. Privacy Officer and Contact Information
  • The Company is responsible for the handling of personal information, and appoints the person in charge of personal information protection as follows to deal with complaints and damages of information subjects related to the processing of personal information.
    • [Privacy Officer]

      Name: Ji Jung Hwan

      Position: Chief Operating Officer (CEO)

  • The data subject can contact the personal information protection officer for all personal information related inquiries, complaints, and remedy that occurred while using the company's services. The company will respond promptly to the information subject's inquiries.
  • The user is responsible for maintaining the security of his / her ID and password related to the user's personal information. The company never asks the user directly about the password in any way, so please be careful not to leak the password to others. Be particularly careful when you are online in public.
  • If the Company bears the obligation to provide personal information in accordance with the laws and regulations of the Republic of Korea despite this Privacy Policy, it may provide it at the court's order.
9. Handling of Personal Information Complaints and Disputes
The following organizations are separate from the company. If you are not satisfied with the company's own privacy complaints or damage relief results, or if you need further assistance, please contact us.
  • Personal Information Infringement Notification Center (operated by Korea Internet Security Agency)
    • -Jurisdiction: Report on personal information infringement, apply for consultation
    • -Website: privacy.kisa.or.kr
    • -Phone: 118
    • -Address: (138-950) Personal Information Infringement Notification Center, Korea Internet & Security Agency, 135, Jung-daero, Songpa-gu, Seoul
  • Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee (operated by Korea Internet & Security Agency)
    • -Jurisdiction: Request for mediation of personal information, Mediation of mediation
    • -Website: privacy.kisa.or.kr
    • -Phone: 118
    • -Address: (138-950) Personal Information Infringement Report Center, Korea Internet & Security Agency, 135, Jung-daero, Songpa-gu, Seoul
  • Supreme Prosecutors' Office Cyber ​​Investigation Division
    • -Website: www.spo.go.kr
    • -Phone: 02-3480-3570
  • National Police Agency Cyber ​​Security Bureau
    • -Website: www.cyberbureau.go.kr
    • -Telephone: 1566-0112
10. Changes to the Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy will be applied from the effective date, and if there are any additions, deletions and corrections according to the laws and policies, we will notify you through the notice seven days before the change.
Addendum
This Privacy Policy is effective from October 18, 2019.